The first investment and financial forum “Armenian Capital Markets: Future Outlook” will be held on March 5
The first investment and financial forum in Armenia “Armenian Capital Markets: Future Outlook”, which was previously scheduled for October 2023, will be held on March 5, 2024, at Dvin Music Hall.
As previously planned, the event will be organized jointly by Freedom Broker Armenia and the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia. The forum will become the leading platform for interaction between key market participants, including government authorities, business representatives, the media and the public. The event is expected to be attended by more than 500 people, including heads of government organizations, business leaders, private investors and media representatives.
“The first investment forum in Armenia is a place where ideas meet, new opportunities arise and the future of the investment climate is shaped. We invite all interested parties to join our forum and together create favorable conditions for the development of capital markets in Armenia,” -Freedom Broker Armenia CEO Hovak Hovakimyan noted.
The central event will be a plenary session, which will be attended by heads of the Ministry of Economy, the Central Bank, the Ministry of Finance, leading banks, as well as representatives of large Armenian and international companies and investment funds.
The Forum will be a platform for interaction with key players and experts in the field of capital markets, active dialogue and exchange of ideas. The event will help explore current trends and strategies in the field of capital markets, as well as learn about new tools and investment opportunities.